BARD PERIPHERAL VASCULAR, INC.
Total Awards
5
Since 2021
Total Won
$0
Federal contracts
Avg Award
$0
Largest Award
$0
Last: 2025-11-15
Capabilities
Primary NAICS
339112
Contract Vehicles Held
54 activeFederal contract vehicles (GWACs, GSA Schedules, BPAs, IDCs, BOAs) where this vendor is the recipient. Task orders are issued through these vehicles.
| Type | Agency | Amount | Expires | NAICS | Set-Aside |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other IDV | Department of Veterans Affairs | — | 2026-08-17 | 339113 | Open / Full and Open |
| Multi-Award IDC | Department of Veterans Affairs | — | 2030-11-14 | 339113 | Open / Full and Open |
| Other IDV | Department of Veterans Affairs | — | 2026-04-16 | 339112 | Open / Full and Open |
| Other IDV | Department of Veterans Affairs | — | 2028-09-30 | 339112 | Open / Full and Open |
| Single-Award IDC | Department of Veterans Affairs | — | 2028-03-31 | 339112 | Open / Full and Open |
Sourced from USAspending via BidSparq's vehicle directory. Hard cap 25 results.
Top customer agencies
Agencies that have awarded the most contracts to BARD PERIPHERAL VASCULAR, INC.
Department of Veterans Affairs
5 • $0
Top NAICS by award volume
Where BARD PERIPHERAL VASCULAR, INC. has won the most contracts
339112
3 awards • $0
339113
2 awards • $0
Set-aside profile
How BARD PERIPHERAL VASCULAR, INC.'s wins break down by set-aside category
NONE
2 awards
40% of total
Recent contract awards
Latest 5 federal contracts awarded to BARD PERIPHERAL VASCULAR, INC.
| Date | Agency | NAICS | Set-aside | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-15 | Department of Veterans Affairs | 339113 | NONE | — |
| 2025-10-01 | Department of Veterans Affairs | 339112 | — | — |
| 2024-05-01 | Department of Veterans Affairs | 339112 | NONE | — |
| 2022-04-01 | Department of Veterans Affairs | 339112 | — | — |
| 2021-02-16 | Department of Veterans Affairs | 339113 | — | — |
Active RFPs in BARD PERIPHERAL VASCULAR, INC.'s primary NAICS (339112)
Open opportunities matching this vendor's NAICS specialty
Misc Items D1STOR 7/20/26
Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission • PA • Due Jul 27, 2026
Harness, Carrying Litte
Department of Defense • VA • Due Jul 27, 2026
6515--Phx_geriatrics_mattress Pumps
VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF • AZ • Due Jul 27, 2026
File Price Agreement for Radiation Detection Badges
SUNY Westchester Community College • NY • Due Jul 27, 2026
Cardiac Output Monitoring System
U.S. Department Of Defense • US • Due Jul 27, 2026
6515--Cerec Primemill Unit
U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs • AZ • Due Jul 27, 2026
Cardiac Output Monitoring System
DEPT OF DEFENSE • TX • Due Jul 27, 2026
6515--Medical Exam Chair
U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs • AZ • Due Jul 27, 2026
6530--Medication Workstation Carts and BCMA Scanners
VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF • PA • Due Jul 27, 2026
66--Detector Pad,Free W
U.S. Department Of Defense • OH • Due Jul 27, 2026
6530--Medication Workstation Carts and BCMA Scanners
U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs • PA • Due Jul 27, 2026
6515--Pharmacy Omnicell Pill Packager
VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF • CA • Due Jul 27, 2026
Track vendors like BARD PERIPHERAL VASCULAR, INC. on BidSparq
See incumbent vendors on every RFP. Search 19K+ SAM-registered contractors. Find teaming partners by NAICS, state, and certification. AI-scored matches against your business profile.
Start free trial →