SAIN ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES, INC.
Total Awards
2
Since 2017
Total Won
$3K
Federal contracts
Avg Award
$1K
Largest Award
$3K
Last: 2024-12-19
Capabilities
Primary NAICS
336611
Contract Vehicles Held
22 activeFederal contract vehicles (GWACs, GSA Schedules, BPAs, IDCs, BOAs) where this vendor is the recipient. Task orders are issued through these vehicles.
| Type | Agency | Amount | Expires | NAICS | Set-Aside |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single-Award IDC | General Services Administration | $3K | 2029-12-18 | 336611 | Small Business |
| BOA | General Services Administration | — | 2027-10-23 | 541330 | Open / Full and Open |
Sourced from USAspending via BidSparq's vehicle directory. Hard cap 25 results.
Top customer agencies
Agencies that have awarded the most contracts to SAIN ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES, INC.
General Services Administration
2 • $3K
Top NAICS by award volume
Where SAIN ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES, INC. has won the most contracts
336611
1 awards • $3K
541330
1 awards • $0
Set-aside profile
How SAIN ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES, INC.'s wins break down by set-aside category
NONE
1 awards
50% of total
SBA
1 awards
50% of total
Recent contract awards
Latest 2 federal contracts awarded to SAIN ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES, INC.
| Date | Agency | NAICS | Set-aside | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-19 | General Services Administration | 336611 | SBA | $2,500 |
| 2017-10-24 | General Services Administration | 541330 | NONE | — |
Active RFPs in SAIN ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES, INC.'s primary NAICS (336611)
Open opportunities matching this vendor's NAICS specialty
FY26 Dry-Docking, Maintenance, and Repair of Lcm-8529 and Lcm-8548
DEPT OF DEFENSE • AL • Due Jul 27, 2026
Usns Laramie Roh/DD FY 26
DEPT OF DEFENSE • AL • Due Jul 27, 2026
Lsd-47, Soil Drain Piping in Troop Living Space (03-21-0-L); Replace
DEPT OF DEFENSE • AL • Due Jul 27, 2026
Uss Rushmore (Lsd-47): Ballast Tank 6-67-0-W; Inspect and Repair
DEPT OF DEFENSE • AL • Due Jul 27, 2026
Lsd-47 Support Work for Aft Ram Launcher Repair; Provide Aft Ram Launcher Foundation; Preserve
DEPT OF DEFENSE • AL • Due Jul 27, 2026
Lsd-47 Deck Plate in Cps Fan Room Clean Side; Preserve Deck in Cps Fan Room (Dirty and Clean Side...
DEPT OF DEFENSE • AL • Due Jul 27, 2026
Retractable Bitt Parts
U.S. Department Of Defense • VA • Due Jul 27, 2026
WDFW Twin 150HP Outboard Engine Replacement and Installation
State of Washington • WA • Due Jul 27, 2026
Veteran Group LLC Parts
U.S. Department Of Homeland Security • MD • Due Jul 27, 2026
52000QR260026740- CGC Angela McShan Hull Inspect, Clean and Anode Zinc Renewal.
U.S. Department Of Homeland Security • VA • Due Jul 27, 2026
Fueling at Sea Weight Test
U.S. Department Of Defense • VA • Due Jul 27, 2026
Lsd-47, Fixed Window in 1-99-2-Q; Replace
DEPT OF DEFENSE • AL • Due Jul 27, 2026
Track vendors like SAIN ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES, INC. on BidSparq
See incumbent vendors on every RFP. Search 19K+ SAM-registered contractors. Find teaming partners by NAICS, state, and certification. AI-scored matches against your business profile.
Start free trial →