AGX INC
Total Awards
1
Since 2022
Total Won
$210K
Federal contracts
Avg Award
$210K
Largest Award
$210K
Last: 2022-11-15
Capabilities
Primary NAICS
541380
Contract Vehicles Held
11 activeFederal contract vehicles (GWACs, GSA Schedules, BPAs, IDCs, BOAs) where this vendor is the recipient. Task orders are issued through these vehicles.
| Type | Agency | Amount | Expires | NAICS | Set-Aside |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single-Award IDC | Department of Veterans Affairs | $210K | 2027-11-14 | 541380 | Open / Full and Open |
Sourced from USAspending via BidSparq's vehicle directory. Hard cap 25 results.
Top customer agencies
Agencies that have awarded the most contracts to AGX INC
Department of Veterans Affairs
1 • $210K
Top NAICS by award volume
Where AGX INC has won the most contracts
541380
1 awards • $210K
Set-aside profile
How AGX INC's wins break down by set-aside category
NONE
1 awards
100% of total
Recent contract awards
Latest 1 federal contracts awarded to AGX INC
| Date | Agency | NAICS | Set-aside | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-15 | Department of Veterans Affairs | 541380 | NONE | $209,647 |
Active RFPs in AGX INC's primary NAICS (541380)
Open opportunities matching this vendor's NAICS specialty
RFQ-Airport Consulting Engineering Services - Planning
Ware County Board of Commisioners • GA • Due Jul 27, 2026
Bolt Beranek and Newman (BBN) Sole Source Services for Undersea Acoustic Data Collection, Process...
U.S. Department Of Defense • RI • Due Jul 27, 2026
N0016425GWP16 – P00002 – Synopsis – Sole Source – Modification to Add Klystron Tube Manufacturini...
DEPT OF DEFENSE • CA • Due Jul 27, 2026
Suwanee Arts Center Design-Build RFP
Georgia City of Suwanee • GA • Due Jul 27, 2026
Fire Alarm and Extinguishers Inspections/Testing at Eglin
State of Alabama • AL • Due Jul 27, 2026
Electrical Engineering Services for Pasadena Convention Center Parking Lot
City of Pasadena • TX • Due Jul 27, 2026
Gloved Fingertip and Media Fill Testing - VA Loma Linda Health Care Systems
U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs • AZ • Due Jul 27, 2026
York County Urban Wireless Broadband Design and Engineering Project Request for Proposal
Pennsylvania York County, PA • PA • Due Jul 27, 2026
7B20--Conference Room AV Equipment and Installation Upgrade Bay Pines
VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF • FL • Due Jul 27, 2026
RFP - Pump Stations 3 and 13 Design and Regulatory Support Services
City of Seaside • OR • Due Jul 27, 2026
2025-26 Bridge Preventative Maintenance Program (Design Only)
California BidNet Purchasing Group • CA • Due Jul 27, 2026
6640-- Blood Bank Cost Per Test
VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF • TX • Due Jul 27, 2026
Track vendors like AGX INC on BidSparq
See incumbent vendors on every RFP. Search 19K+ SAM-registered contractors. Find teaming partners by NAICS, state, and certification. AI-scored matches against your business profile.
Start free trial →